Is Humpty Dumpty Cheese Sticks Batonnets au fromage Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- high oleic simflower oil
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cornmeal, Vegetable Oil, Modified Aly Ingredients, Cheddar Cheese, Salt, High Oleic Simflower Oil, Homosodium Glutamate, Corm Maltodextrin, Sodium Phosphate, Colour, Hatural Flavour, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Usodium Ihosihate Amd Disodium Guanylate. Contains: Milk.
Check Humpty Dumpty Cheese Sticks Batonnets au fromage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Humpty Dumpty Cheese Sticks Batonnets au fromage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SARGENTO, COLBY-JACK, NATURAL COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS
MOZZARELLA CHEESE IN A CRISPY GOLDEN BREADING STICKS, MOZZARELLA CHEESE
Frigo® Cheese Heads® Colby & Monterey Jack Cheese & Turkey Sticks, 6.32 oz
Sargento Snacks Cheese Sticks Sharp Cheddar 12 Count - 9Oz
SARGENTO, NATURAL MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS SNACKS, PEPPER JACK
About this product
Snack · Stick


