Is Jack Links Meat Sticks Beef & Cheese All American - 1.2 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Firm, slightly chewy snack stick with a pronounced savory flavor and a mild, creamy note; outer casing yields a modest snap. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go snack, in lunchboxes, or on hikes. Customer reviews note consistent taste and convenience, with occasional comments about saltiness and dryness, mixed satisfaction and portability.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- enzymes
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, slightly chewy snack stick with a pronounced savory flavor and a mild, creamy note; outer casing yields a modest snap. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go snack, in lunchboxes, or on hikes. Customer reviews note consistent taste and convenience, with occasional comments about saltiness and dryness, mixed satisfaction and portability.
Ingredients
Beef Stick: Beef, Water, Salt, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% or Less of Flavors, Dextrose, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Citric Acid, Sodium Nitrite, BHA, BHT, Colors (Caramel, Red 3, Annatto). Pasteurized Process Cheese: Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Color (Paprika and Turmeric Extract) Enzymes.
Check Jack Links Meat Sticks Beef & Cheese All American - 1.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Links Meat Sticks Beef & Cheese All American - 1.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jack Links Meat Sticks Beef & Cheese All American - 1.2 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


