Is Jack Links Meat Sticks Beef & Cheese All American - 1.2 Oz Oat Free?

Description
Firm, slightly chewy snack stick with a pronounced savory flavor and a mild, creamy note; outer casing yields a modest snap. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go snack, in lunchboxes, or on hikes. Customer reviews note consistent taste and convenience, with occasional comments about saltiness and dryness, mixed satisfaction and portability.

Description
Firm, slightly chewy snack stick with a pronounced savory flavor and a mild, creamy note; outer casing yields a modest snap. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go snack, in lunchboxes, or on hikes. Customer reviews note consistent taste and convenience, with occasional comments about saltiness and dryness, mixed satisfaction and portability.
Ingredients
Beef Stick: Beef, Water, Salt, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% or Less of Flavors, Dextrose, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Citric Acid, Sodium Nitrite, BHA, BHT, Colors (Caramel, Red 3, Annatto). Pasteurized Process Cheese: Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Color (Paprika and Turmeric Extract) Enzymes.
Check Jack Links Meat Sticks Beef & Cheese All American - 1.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Links Meat Sticks Beef & Cheese All American - 1.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
SARGENTO, COLBY-JACK, NATURAL COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original Jumbo - 2 Oz
Jack Links Beef Jerky, Original
Frigo® Cheese Heads® Colby & Monterey Jack Cheese & Turkey Sticks, 6.32 oz
Where to buy
Jack Links Meat Sticks Beef & Cheese All American - 1.2 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


