Is Humpty Dumpty Cheese Sticks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk
  • cheddar cheese solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

modified milk
cheddar cheese solids

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cornmeal, Vegetable Oil, Sugars (corn Naltodextrin), Modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Cheddar Cheese Solids, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavour, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Citric Acid, Annatto, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Tartrazine, Calcium Lactate, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Silicon Dioxide. Contains: Milk.

Check Humpty Dumpty Cheese Sticks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch