Is Humpty Dumpty Cheese Sticks Lactose Free?

Description
Mild, salty cheese flavor with a firm, slightly rubbery texture that peels into portable sticks. Commonly eaten as on the go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick party finger food. Reviewers frequently note convenience and kid appeal, while opinions vary on firmness and intensity of flavor, with some calling them simple.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, salty cheese flavor with a firm, slightly rubbery texture that peels into portable sticks. Commonly eaten as on the go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick party finger food. Reviewers frequently note convenience and kid appeal, while opinions vary on firmness and intensity of flavor, with some calling them simple.
Ingredients
Cornmeal, Vegetable Oil, Modified Milk Ingredients, Cheddar Cheese, Salt, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Monosodium Glutamate, Corn Maltodextrin, Sodium Phosphate, Colour, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate. Contains Milk.
Check Humpty Dumpty Cheese Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Humpty Dumpty Cheese Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Humpty Dumpty Cheese Sticks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


