Is Humza Chicken Oyster Cut Thighs 1Kg Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken thighs 100
chicken thighs 100
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Thighs 100%
Check Humza Chicken Oyster Cut Thighs 1Kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Humza Chicken Oyster Cut Thighs 1Kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Trader Joe's Sous Vide Chicken Thighs Seasoned & Fully Cooked
Great Value All Natural Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs, 3 lb (Frozen)
Member's Mark Nashville Style Hot Chicken Flavored Crinkle Cut Kettle Potato Chips
CHICKEN THIGHS
Where to buy
Humza Chicken Oyster Cut Thighs 1Kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


