Is Humza Signature Hot & Spicy Chicken Wings 600g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
Chicken Wings (88%), Wheat Flour, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Spices (Cumin, Chilli), Tapioca Starch, Glucose Syrup, Garlic, Tomatoes, Bell Peppers, Onions, Yeast Extract, Herbs (Coriander, Parsley), Spice Extracts (Capsicum, Paprika, Pepper), Acidity Regulators: E331, E500
Check Humza Signature Hot & Spicy Chicken Wings 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Humza Signature Hot & Spicy Chicken Wings 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CrispyJuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepGrillingDipping


