Is Kirkland Signature Organic Chicken Sipping Bone Broth Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken stock
  • natural roasted flavor

organic chicken stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Kirkland Signature Organic Chicken Sipping Bone Broth is a USDA certified organic and gluten-free product, packaged in a 32 fl oz container. People enjoy the flavor of this bone broth and find it easy to use. It is a popular choice among consumers looking for a high-quality and convenient broth option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chicken Stock, Organic Vegetable Broth (Organic Carrot, Organic Celery, Organic Onion), with less than 2 percent: Organic Flavor, Natural Roasted Flavor, Salt, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Rosemary Extract, Organic Turmeric Extract (Color).

Check Kirkland Signature Organic Chicken Sipping Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiHerbaceous
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep