Is Kirkland Signature Organic Chicken Sipping Bone Broth Dairy Free?

Description
Kirkland Signature Organic Chicken Sipping Bone Broth is a USDA certified organic and gluten-free product, packaged in a 32 fl oz container. People enjoy the flavor of this bone broth and find it easy to use. It is a popular choice among consumers looking for a high-quality and convenient broth option.

Description
Kirkland Signature Organic Chicken Sipping Bone Broth is a USDA certified organic and gluten-free product, packaged in a 32 fl oz container. People enjoy the flavor of this bone broth and find it easy to use. It is a popular choice among consumers looking for a high-quality and convenient broth option.
Ingredients
Organic Chicken Stock, Organic Vegetable Broth (Organic Carrot, Organic Celery, Organic Onion), with less than 2 percent: Organic Flavor, Natural Roasted Flavor, Salt, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Rosemary Extract, Organic Turmeric Extract (Color).
Check Kirkland Signature Organic Chicken Sipping Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Organic Chicken Sipping Bone Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


