No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Kirkland Signature Organic Chicken Sipping Bone Broth Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image

Description

Kirkland Signature Organic Chicken Sipping Bone Broth is a USDA certified organic and gluten-free product, packaged in a 32 fl oz container. People enjoy the flavor of this bone broth and find it easy to use. It is a popular choice among consumers looking for a high-quality and convenient broth option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chicken Stock, Organic Vegetable Broth (Organic Carrot, Organic Celery, Organic Onion), with less than 2 percent: Organic Flavor, Natural Roasted Flavor, Salt, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Rosemary Extract, Organic Turmeric Extract (Color).

Check Kirkland Signature Organic Chicken Sipping Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiHerbaceous
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep
Vegan? Kirkland Signature Organic Chicken Sipping Bone Broth | Spoonful