Is Hunan Chili Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Jalapeno Peppers, Chili, Garlic, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Of 1% Sodium Benzoate

Check Hunan Chili Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hunan Chili Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyPeppery
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal Prep