Is Hunan Chili Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Red Jalapeno Peppers, Chili, Garlic, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Of 1% Sodium Benzoate
Check Hunan Chili Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hunan Chili Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hunan Chili Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyPeppery
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal Prep


