Is Hundreds and thousands chocolate Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- vanilla flavour
- natural flavour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
white chocolate [sugar, nz milk powder 30%", pure cocoa butter 28%, natural colour (beetroot juice concentrate), emulsifier (soy lecithin), vanilla flavour]: biscuits 10% [wheat flour, sugar, cocoa butter, raising agents (500, 450), invert syrup, whey powder, salt, emulsifier (soy lecithin) natural colour (annatto), natural flavour]: hundreds and thousandst 6% [sugar, maize starch, maltodextrin, modified maize starch, natural colours (spirulina, beetroot, gardenia , atnnatto, turmeric)], "minimum percentage, may be préşent: peanuts, tree nuts, sesame,
Check Hundreds and thousands chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hundreds and thousands chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


