Is Hungry Buddha Espresso Brownie Keto Bar, 1.4 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Sunflower Seed Butter (Roasted Sunflower Seeds), Pea Protein Isolate, Chicory Root Fiber, Sunflower Seeds, Pea Protein Crisps (Pea Protein, Brown Rice Flour), Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Medium Chain Triglyceride Coconut Oil (Coconut Oil, Acacia Fiber), Coconut Oil, Natural Flavors, Coffee Powder, Agar, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate.
Check Hungry Buddha Espresso Brownie Keto Bar, 1.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hungry Buddha Espresso Brownie Keto Bar, 1.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Think Products Thin Bar - Brownie Crunch - Case of 10 - 2.1 oz
Clif Bar - Organic Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz
CHOCOLATE BROWNIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE
Where to buy
Hungry Buddha Espresso Brownie Keto Bar, 1.4 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


