Is Hungry Buddha Keto Bar Triple Chocolate Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fats Blend (sunflower Seed Butter, Sunflower Seeds, Cocoa Butter, Medium Chain Triglyceride Coconut Oil [coconut Oil, Acacia Fiber], Coconut Oil), Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Chicory Root Fiber, Pea Protein Isolate, Pea Protein Crisp (pea Protein Concentrate, Brown Rice Flour), Water, Unsweetened Chocolate, Semi-sweet Chocolate (cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Natural Flavor, Agar, Mixed Tocopherols, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate. Contains: Coconut

Check Hungry Buddha Keto Bar Triple Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast