Is Hungry Buddha Keto Bar Triple Chocolate Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fats Blend (sunflower Seed Butter, Sunflower Seeds, Cocoa Butter, Medium Chain Triglyceride Coconut Oil [coconut Oil, Acacia Fiber], Coconut Oil), Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Chicory Root Fiber, Pea Protein Isolate, Pea Protein Crisp (pea Protein Concentrate, Brown Rice Flour), Water, Unsweetened Chocolate, Semi-sweet Chocolate (cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Natural Flavor, Agar, Mixed Tocopherols, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate. Contains: Coconut

Check Hungry Buddha Keto Bar Triple Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast