Is Hungry buddha keto bars Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

fats blend [sunflower seeds, sunflower seed butter, medium chain triglycerides coconut oil (coconut oil, acacia fiber), coconut oil, cocoa butter], soluble tapioca fiber, pea protein isolate, inulin, pea protein crisp (pea protein concentrate, brown rice flour), unsweetened chocolate, semi-sweet chocolate chips (cane sugar", unsweetened chocolate", cocoa butter", vanilla powder"), cocoa powder, water, natural flavor, agar, monk fruit juice concentrate, sea salt, sunflower lecithin, stevia extract, mixed tocopherols, sunflower oil, *organic contains: coconut e chocolate @buddhabrandsco 9, 27561 00133 buddhabrands,com

Check Hungry buddha keto bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast