Is Hungry buddha keto bars Dairy Free?

Ingredients
fats blend [sunflower seeds, sunflower seed butter, medium chain triglycerides coconut oil (coconut oil, acacia fiber), coconut oil, cocoa butter], soluble tapioca fiber, pea protein isolate, inulin, pea protein crisp (pea protein concentrate, brown rice flour), unsweetened chocolate, semi-sweet chocolate chips (cane sugar", unsweetened chocolate", cocoa butter", vanilla powder"), cocoa powder, water, natural flavor, agar, monk fruit juice concentrate, sea salt, sunflower lecithin, stevia extract, mixed tocopherols, sunflower oil, *organic contains: coconut e chocolate @buddhabrandsco 9, 27561 00133 buddhabrands,com
Check Hungry buddha keto bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hungry buddha keto bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


