Is Hungry buddha keto bars Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
fats blend [sunflower seeds, sunflower seed butter, medium chain triglycerides coconut oil (coconut oil, acacia fiber), coconut oil, cocoa butter], soluble tapioca fiber, pea protein isolate, inulin, pea protein crisp (pea protein concentrate, brown rice flour), unsweetened chocolate, semi-sweet chocolate chips (cane sugar", unsweetened chocolate", cocoa butter", vanilla powder"), cocoa powder, water, natural flavor, agar, monk fruit juice concentrate, sea salt, sunflower lecithin, stevia extract, mixed tocopherols, sunflower oil, *organic contains: coconut e chocolate @buddhabrandsco 9, 27561 00133 buddhabrands,com
Check Hungry buddha keto bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hungry buddha keto bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


