Is Hungry Buddha Lemon Blueberry Keto Bar Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil
  • medium chain triglycerides coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FATS BLEND (SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, COCOA BUTTER, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES COCONUT OIL (COCONUT OIL, ACACIA FIBER), COCONUT OIL), SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEA PROTEIN CRISP (PEA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BROWN RICE FLOUR), CURRANT, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, AGAR, MONK FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, STEVIA, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS.

Check Hungry Buddha Lemon Blueberry Keto Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go