Is Hungry Jack Butter Flavored Microwaveable Syrup, 27.6-Fluid Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Syrup (Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup), Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Sorbic Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Sulfur Dioxide, Caramel Color, Sodium Citrate, Microwave Wattage May Vary, Bottle And Contents Will Be Hot, Do Not Squeeze Bottle, Open Flip Top Before Heating Or Product May Overheat And Spray
Check Hungry Jack Butter Flavored Microwaveable Syrup, 27.6-Fluid Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hungry Jack Butter Flavored Microwaveable Syrup, 27.6-Fluid Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hungry Jack Butter Flavored Microwaveable Syrup, 27.6-Fluid Ounce is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle


