Is Hungry Jack Country Buttered Mashed Potatoes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Idaho� Potatoes, Coconut Oil, Salt, Maltodextrin, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Butter (cream, Salt), Natural Flavor, Sugar, Canola Oil, Mono And Diglycerides, Nonfat Milk, Sodium Caseinate, Color (titanium Dioxide), Freshness Preserved With (sodium Bisulfite, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid, Bha, Bht). Contains: Milk.
Check Hungry Jack Country Buttered Mashed Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hungry Jack Country Buttered Mashed Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen, Pouch


