Is Hungry Jack Mashed Potatoes Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Idaho® Potatoes, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Mono And Diglycerides, Freshness Preserved with (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bisulfite, Citric Acid, BHA).

Check Hungry Jack Mashed Potatoes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep