Is Hungry Jack Sweet Potato Mash Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sweet Potatoes, Potatoes, Sugar, Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Lactose, Modified Food Starch, Maltodextrin, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor (milk) Colors (paprika Extract, Caramel Color), Whey, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Caseinate, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Oil, Corn Syrup, Rosemary Extract, Freshness Preserved With [bht, Sodium Bisulfite, Citric Acid]. Contains: Milk.
Check Hungry Jack Sweet Potato Mash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hungry Jack Sweet Potato Mash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch, Frozen
Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The Go


