No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Hungry-Man Selects Lasagna Flavored With Meatballs 16 oz Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sauce (Water, Tomato Puree (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Citric Acid), Onions, Canola Oil, Burgundy Cooking Wine (Contains Sulfites), Tomato Paste, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Garlic (Citric Acid), Salt, Beef Base (Roasted Beef And Concentrated Beef Stock, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy, Corn And Wheat Protein, Corn Oil, Sugar, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Flavorings, Maltodextrin, Whey, Dextrose, Caramel Color), Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Oregano, Bayleaf, Chili Pepper), Cooked Lasagna Noodles (Water, Enriched Semolina (Durum Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)), Vegetables (Broccoli, Carrots), Cooked Italian Style Meatballs (Beef, Water, Textured Vegetable Protein(soy Flour, Caramel Color), Italian Style Seasoning (Salt, Garlic & Onion, Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Sugar, White Pepper), Beef Flavoring (Sugar, Flavoring, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Spice Extractives, Extractive Of Garlic)), Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes)

Check Hungry-Man Selects Lasagna Flavored With Meatballs 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Hungry-Man Selects Lasagna Flavored With Meatballs 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRichSalty
Texture
CreamyGooeySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go
Vegan? Hungry-Man Selects Lasagna Flavored With Meatballs 16 oz | Spoonful