No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Hungry-Man Selects Lasagna Flavored With Meatballs 16 oz Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sauce (Water, Tomato Puree (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Citric Acid), Onions, Canola Oil, Burgundy Cooking Wine (Contains Sulfites), Tomato Paste, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Garlic (Citric Acid), Salt, Beef Base (Roasted Beef And Concentrated Beef Stock, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy, Corn And Wheat Protein, Corn Oil, Sugar, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Flavorings, Maltodextrin, Whey, Dextrose, Caramel Color), Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Oregano, Bayleaf, Chili Pepper), Cooked Lasagna Noodles (Water, Enriched Semolina (Durum Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)), Vegetables (Broccoli, Carrots), Cooked Italian Style Meatballs (Beef, Water, Textured Vegetable Protein(soy Flour, Caramel Color), Italian Style Seasoning (Salt, Garlic & Onion, Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Sugar, White Pepper), Beef Flavoring (Sugar, Flavoring, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Spice Extractives, Extractive Of Garlic)), Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes)

Check Hungry-Man Selects Lasagna Flavored With Meatballs 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Hungry-Man Selects Lasagna Flavored With Meatballs 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRichSalty
Texture
CreamyGooeySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go
Vegetarian? Hungry-Man Selects Lasagna Flavored With Meatballs 16 oz | Spoonful