Is Hungry-Man Selects Lasagna Flavored With Meatballs 16 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sauce (Water, Tomato Puree (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Citric Acid), Onions, Canola Oil, Burgundy Cooking Wine (Contains Sulfites), Tomato Paste, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Garlic (Citric Acid), Salt, Beef Base (Roasted Beef And Concentrated Beef Stock, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy, Corn And Wheat Protein, Corn Oil, Sugar, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Flavorings, Maltodextrin, Whey, Dextrose, Caramel Color), Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Oregano, Bayleaf, Chili Pepper), Cooked Lasagna Noodles (Water, Enriched Semolina (Durum Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)), Vegetables (Broccoli, Carrots), Cooked Italian Style Meatballs (Beef, Water, Textured Vegetable Protein(soy Flour, Caramel Color), Italian Style Seasoning (Salt, Garlic & Onion, Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Sugar, White Pepper), Beef Flavoring (Sugar, Flavoring, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Spice Extractives, Extractive Of Garlic)), Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes)
Check Hungry-Man Selects Lasagna Flavored With Meatballs 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hungry-Man Selects Lasagna Flavored With Meatballs 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Hungry-Man Selects Lasagna Flavored With Meatballs 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


