No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Hungry-Man Selects Lasagna Flavored With Meatballs 16 oz Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sauce (Water, Tomato Puree (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Citric Acid), Onions, Canola Oil, Burgundy Cooking Wine (Contains Sulfites), Tomato Paste, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Garlic (Citric Acid), Salt, Beef Base (Roasted Beef And Concentrated Beef Stock, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy, Corn And Wheat Protein, Corn Oil, Sugar, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Flavorings, Maltodextrin, Whey, Dextrose, Caramel Color), Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Oregano, Bayleaf, Chili Pepper), Cooked Lasagna Noodles (Water, Enriched Semolina (Durum Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)), Vegetables (Broccoli, Carrots), Cooked Italian Style Meatballs (Beef, Water, Textured Vegetable Protein(soy Flour, Caramel Color), Italian Style Seasoning (Salt, Garlic & Onion, Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Sugar, White Pepper), Beef Flavoring (Sugar, Flavoring, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Spice Extractives, Extractive Of Garlic)), Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes)

Check Hungry-Man Selects Lasagna Flavored With Meatballs 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Hungry-Man Selects Lasagna Flavored With Meatballs 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRichSalty
Texture
CreamyGooeySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go
Gluten Free? Hungry-Man Selects Lasagna Flavored With Meatballs 16 oz | Spoonful