Is Hungryroot Almond Chickpea Cookie Dough Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chickpeas (cooked Dried Chickpeas, Water, Salt), Organic Brown Sugar, Almond Butter (dry Roasted Unblanched Almonds), Vegan Chocolate Chips (cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Tahini (roasted Sesame Seeds), Maple Syrup, Vanilla Extract (vanilla Bean Extractives In Water, Alcohol), Sea Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cultured Dextrose Contains Almonds and Sesame. It may also contain traces of Peanuts and other Tree Nuts.
Check Hungryroot Almond Chickpea Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hungryroot Almond Chickpea Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


