Is Hungryroot Cali Crunch Salad Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salad: Fajita Grilled Chicken (chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Olive Oil, Chili Powder, Ground Cumin, Paprika, Kosher Salt), Salad Mix (red Cabbage, Baby Kale, Baby Spinach, Baby Arugula), Black Bean & Corn Mix (roasted Corn, Black Bean [black Beans, Water], Lime Juice), Carrot And Watermelon Radish Mix (carrot, Watermelon Radish), Roasted Pepitas Mango Vinaigrette: Sunflower Oil, Mango, Champagne Vinegar, Lime Juice, Honey, Kosher Salt, Cilantro, Crushed Red Pepper Flakes

Check Hungryroot Cali Crunch Salad against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyCitrusSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSalad
Dairy Free? Hungryroot Cali Crunch Salad | Spoonful