Is Hungryroot Four Cheese Tortellini Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Filling: Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Ricotta Cheese (Pasteurized Whey, Cream, Milk, Vinegar, Salt), Potato Flakes, Olive Oil, Salt. Contains: Egg, Milk. Processed in the same facility as: Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame.
Check Hungryroot Four Cheese Tortellini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hungryroot Four Cheese Tortellini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


