Is Hungryroot Sharp Cheddar Cheese Shreds Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [vegetable Color]), Anti-caking Blend (potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Natamycin [a Natural Mold Inhibitor]) Contains Milk.

Check Hungryroot Sharp Cheddar Cheese Shreds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Shreds

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyMelty
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichSnackTopping