Is Hungryroot Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg yolk
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salad: Kale, Broccoli Stalk, Red Cabbage, Carrots, Brussels Sprouts, Radicchio, Poppy Seed Dressing: Soybean Oil And/or Canola Oil, Water, Inverted Sugar, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Orange Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Poppy Seeds, Egg Yolk, Dehydrated Onion, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Toppings: Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Roasted Pepitas Contains Eggs.
Check Hungryroot Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hungryroot Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


