Is Hungryroot Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salad: Kale, Broccoli Stalk, Red Cabbage, Carrots, Brussels Sprouts, Radicchio, Poppy Seed Dressing: Soybean Oil And/or Canola Oil, Water, Inverted Sugar, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Orange Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Poppy Seeds, Egg Yolk, Dehydrated Onion, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Toppings: Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Roasted Pepitas Contains Eggs.
Check Hungryroot Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hungryroot Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
TangySavorySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepOn The Go


