Is Hunky Dorys Crinkle Cut Salt & Malt Vinegar Flavour Potato Crisps 135g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- salt & vinegar flavour
- natural flavourings
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, Sunflower Oil, Salt & Vinegar Flavour (Natural Flavourings, Salt, Rice Flour, Potassium Chloride, Acid (Citric Acid), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract))
Check Hunky Dorys Crinkle Cut Salt & Malt Vinegar Flavour Potato Crisps 135g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hunky Dorys Crinkle Cut Salt & Malt Vinegar Flavour Potato Crisps 135g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Boulder Canyon Authentic Foods Avocado Oil Canyon Cut™ Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Malt Vinegar & Sea Salt -- 5.25 oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Salt & Vinegar Grab & Go! Stack 2.5oz Can
Utz Salt & Malt Vinegar Flavored Kettle Classics Potato Chips, Salt & Malt Vinegar
About this product
Chips · Pouch


