Is HUNTERS SAUSAGE BITES Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BEEF AND PORK, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OF LESS OF NATURAL SPICES, LACTOSE, CITRIC ACID, WATER, LACTIC ACID STARTER, CULTURED SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM NITRITE, LAURIC ARGINATE.
Check HUNTERS SAUSAGE BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HUNTERS SAUSAGE BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


