Is HUNTERS SAUSAGE BITES Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- beef
- lactic acid starter
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BEEF AND PORK, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OF LESS OF NATURAL SPICES, LACTOSE, CITRIC ACID, WATER, LACTIC ACID STARTER, CULTURED SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM NITRITE, LAURIC ARGINATE.
Check HUNTERS SAUSAGE BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HUNTERS SAUSAGE BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


