Is HUNTERS STICKS Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, TERIYAKI SEASONING (DEXTROSE, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOYA PROTEIN, SUGAR, SPICES, EXTRACTIVES OF ONION, GARLIC, AND SPICES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SILICON DIOXIDE), DEXTROSE, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SUGAR, SALT, HYDROLYZED CORN AND SOY PROTEIN, CARAMEL COLOR, LACTIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE), CULTURED DEXTROSE, WATER, CITRIC ACID, STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE, STUFFED INTO BEEF COLLAGEN CASINGS FD&C RED 3.

Check HUNTERS STICKS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SweetSavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch
Dairy Free? HUNTERS STICKS | Spoonful