Is Huntley & Palmers Crackers Sprouted Wheat Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • 307b soy

307b soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sesame Seeds (Toasted, Black), Sprout ed Wheat Flakes, Sunflower Oil, Sprouted Wheat Flo ur, Brown Sugar, Salt, Cumin, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Antioxidants (307b Soy, Rosemary Extract). Sprouted Grains 22% (Wheat Flakes 14%, Wheat Flou r 8%), Sesame Seeds 16%, Cumin 0.5%

Check Huntley & Palmers Crackers Sprouted Wheat against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Huntley & Palmers Crackers Sprouted Wheat is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich