Is Huntley & Palmers Crackers Sprouted Wheat Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sesame Seeds (Toasted, Black), Sprout ed Wheat Flakes, Sunflower Oil, Sprouted Wheat Flo ur, Brown Sugar, Salt, Cumin, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Antioxidants (307b Soy, Rosemary Extract). Sprouted Grains 22% (Wheat Flakes 14%, Wheat Flou r 8%), Sesame Seeds 16%, Cumin 0.5%

Check Huntley & Palmers Crackers Sprouted Wheat against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Huntley & Palmers Crackers Sprouted Wheat is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich