Is Huntley & Palmers Tasty Cheddar & Chive Cheese Crispbread Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzyme

enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oils (antioxidant (e307b: Soy)), Tasty Cheddar Cheese (14%) (milk, Anticaking Agents (460, 200), Salt, Starter Cultures, Enzyme (non-animal Rennet)), Sugar, Raising Agent (baking Powder), Sea Salt (1%), Yeast, Chives (0.5%). Contains Wheat, Gluten, Milk and Soy. It may also contain Egg, Peanut, Sesame, Sulphites and Tree Nuts.

Check Huntley & Palmers Tasty Cheddar & Chive Cheese Crispbread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich