Is Hunt's 100% Natural Diced Tomatoes - 14.5oz Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • citric acid

citric acid

Dietitian note

Citric acid comes from mold that is often grown in a corn-derived sugar. Please contact the manufacturer for more details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Hunts 100 natural diced tomatoes 145oz are vine-ripened tomatoes that are peeled and diced, making them ready to use in various dishes. These tomatoes are known for their fresh and delicious taste, which people love. The tasteful packaging adds to the overall appeal of the product. With no artificial preservatives, these tomatoes are a healthy choice for pasta sauces, casseroles, stews, chicken dishes, and more. Customers appreciate the convenience of having these tomatoes available all year round. Overall, Hunts 100 natural diced tomatoes 145oz offer a flavorful and versatile option for those seeking quality ingredients for their cooking needs.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride

Check Hunt's 100% Natural Diced Tomatoes - 14.5oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hunt's 100% Natural Diced Tomatoes - 14.5oz is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
AcidicSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep