Is HUNTS BBQ Sauce Hickory, 18 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors including smoke
natural flavors including smoke
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Juice From Concentrate (Water, Tomato Paste), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Brown Sugar (Molasses, Sugar), Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Natural Flavors Including Smoke, Mustard Bran, Tomato Fiber, Onion Powder, Spice, Guar Gum, Pectin, Carob Bean Gum, Citric Acid
Check HUNTS BBQ Sauce Hickory, 18 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HUNTS BBQ Sauce Hickory, 18 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HUNTS BBQ Sauce Hickory, 18 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


