Is Hunt's Classic Italian Garlic & Herb Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can Oat Free?

Description
Mirroring classic Italian flavors, this spaghetti sauce offers a savory, aromatic profile with herbaceous undertones and smooth, slightly chunky texture; it is commonly used tossed with pasta, as a dipping sauce, layered in casseroles, or as a pizza base. Reviewers cite convenience and consistent flavor, with occasional notes of thinness.

Description
Mirroring classic Italian flavors, this spaghetti sauce offers a savory, aromatic profile with herbaceous undertones and smooth, slightly chunky texture; it is commonly used tossed with pasta, as a dipping sauce, layered in casseroles, or as a pizza base. Reviewers cite convenience and consistent flavor, with occasional notes of thinness.
Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CARROT FIBER, DRIED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, PARSLEY, BASIL, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SORBITOL.
Check Hunt's Classic Italian Garlic & Herb Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hunt's Classic Italian Garlic & Herb Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar
Hunt's Original Style Traditional Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Bertolli Organic Traditional Olive Oil, Basil & Garlic Pasta Sauce - 24oz
Where to buy
Hunt's Classic Italian Garlic & Herb Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


