Is Hunts Fire Roasted Diced 100% Natural Tomatoes Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unpulled diced tomatoes, tomato juice, less than 2% of salt, citric acid, calcium chloride.

Check Hunts Fire Roasted Diced 100% Natural Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
AcidicTangySavory
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSandwichMeal Prep