Is HUNTS Garlic Herb Pasta Sauce, 48 OZ Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, CARROT FIBER, DRIED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGAR.
Check HUNTS Garlic Herb Pasta Sauce, 48 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HUNTS Garlic Herb Pasta Sauce, 48 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceousUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping


