Is HUNTS Garlic Herb Pasta Sauce, 48 OZ Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, CARROT FIBER, DRIED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGAR.
Check HUNTS Garlic Herb Pasta Sauce, 48 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HUNTS Garlic Herb Pasta Sauce, 48 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceousUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping


