Is Hunt's Original Style Traditional Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain corn and 4 ingredients contain corn depending on the source.

Why it's not corn free

  • corn
  • corn syrup
  • natural flavors
  • citric acid
  • sugar
  • high fructose corn syrup

corn

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ready to use spaghetti sauce delivers a classic, mildly tangy flavor with a smooth, slightly chunky texture. Commonly used for pasta, casseroles, and quick weeknights, customers report quality and convenience; reviews note reliable taste for family dinners while some say it can be sweeter or milder than homemade versions overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, Less Than 2% Of: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Carrot Fiber, Sugar, Spices, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Natural Flavors

Check Hunt's Original Style Traditional Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hunt's Original Style Traditional Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping