Is ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER Corn Free?

Description
Reviewers of the original cayenne pepper redhot sauce praise it for its great value and generous quantity. They appreciate that it provides a pleasant level of heat, not being too hot for their taste. Many reviewers specifically mention using this sauce to enhance the flavor of Bloody Marys. Overall, the original cayenne pepper redhot sauce is highly regarded by those who value its affordability, quantity, mild spiciness, and its ability to elevate the taste of Bloody Mary cocktails.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- distilled vinegar
distilled vinegar
Dietitian noteDistilled vinegar, commonly used in cooking and cleaning, is typically made by fermenting ethanol (alcohol) derived from corn. If the label is unclear, contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Reviewers of the original cayenne pepper redhot sauce praise it for its great value and generous quantity. They appreciate that it provides a pleasant level of heat, not being too hot for their taste. Many reviewers specifically mention using this sauce to enhance the flavor of Bloody Marys. Overall, the original cayenne pepper redhot sauce is highly regarded by those who value its affordability, quantity, mild spiciness, and its ability to elevate the taste of Bloody Mary cocktails.
Ingredients
Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Garlic Powder
Check ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


