Is Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen) Corn Free?

Description
Crisp-edged frozen waffles deliver a mildly sweet, buttery flavor with a light, airy interior and a slightly chewy center. Reviewers commonly note reliable toaster-to-table consistency and quick reheating. Used for breakfasts, toasted snacks, kid-friendly meals, and improvised sandwich or dessert bases topped with syrup, fruit, or spreads for busy mornings.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- baking powder
baking powder
Dietitian noteMany commercial baking powder brands are made with either wheat or corn starch to prevent clumping. If the label does not specify, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp-edged frozen waffles deliver a mildly sweet, buttery flavor with a light, airy interior and a slightly chewy center. Reviewers commonly note reliable toaster-to-table consistency and quick reheating. Used for breakfasts, toasted snacks, kid-friendly meals, and improvised sandwich or dessert bases topped with syrup, fruit, or spreads for busy mornings.
Ingredients
WATER, GLUTEN FREE BLEND (BROWN RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE FLOUR), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE BLENDED (PINEAPPLE, PEACH, PEAR), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SEA SALT, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SEA SALT, GUAR GUM
Check Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Reviews
Taste so good but hurt my stomach
I love these so much but every time I’ve eaten them they give me stomach pain :/
Great tasting !!!!
Love each flavor , great buy would definitely buy again
Yummy when I’m in a hurry!
Great for a rushed morning and takes 5 min to make and serve up with some butter and syrup!
Enjoyable
With a little butter & pure maple syrup, this has been a tasty breakfast alternative on some mornings.
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen) is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Grain · Frozen


